Brighton District Table Tennis Club

 

Competition Information


2017 Spring Competition

Super League Results - Round 1

 

Div 2 Results - coming soon

 


2017 Summer Competition

Super League Results

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Marion - George Abdilla, Gary McDougall, Dale McDonald, Damien Berthelot

Super League Runners-up: Glenelg - Paul Glassenbury, Steve Bates, Adrian Verrusio, Lucas Milsom

Super League Top Player (Overall): Paul Glassenbury

 

Div 2 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Possums - Lucas Milsom, Alex Dashko, Beryl Godfrey

Div 2 Runners-up: Wombats - David Helbig, Graham Falkenberg, Hayden Burrows

Div 2 Top Player (Overall): Paton Wilson

Div 2 Top #1 Player: Paton Wilson

Div 2 Top #2 Player: Lynda Lawrie

Div 2 Top #3 Player: Hayden Burrows

 

Div 3 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 3 Grand Final Winners: Marion - Craig Farley, Anthony Freegard, Kelly Shaughnessy, Maryanne Yeo, Irene Sutton

Div 3 Runners-up: Hove - Ovi Marcus, Peter McCarty, Susan Ford, Bronwyn Keller

Div 3 Top Male Player: Robert Ciantar

Div 3 Top Female Player: Susan Ford

 


2016 Spring Competition

Super League Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Super League Winners: G-Force - Lilik Hanafi, Paton Wilson, Isaiah Lee, Brad Faulkner, Lucas Milsom

Super League Runners-up: Bring Back The Hoff - Paul Glassenbury, Steve Bates, Chris Prince, Michael Nawrot

 

Div 2 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Bisons - Geoff Langhans, Harry Takos, Steve Coles, Jose Bellido

Div 2 Runners-up: Bears - David Helbig, Lucas Milsom, Mike Adams, Max Collins

 


2016 Summer Competition

Super League Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Super League Grand Final Winners: Seacliff - Paul Langley, Dwayne Longbottom, Chris Prince, Dyson Langley, (Ken Neubauer - final only)

Super League Runners-up: Brighton - Paul Glassenbury, Steve Bonner, Paton Wilson, Du Phat

Super League Best Player (Overall): Paul Langley

Super League Best #1 Player: Paul Langley

Super League Best #2 Player: Dwayne Longbottom

Super League Best #3 Player: Mitchell Rogers

Super League Best #4 Player: Marc Townsend

Super League Players Tournament Winner: Frank Ford

 

Div 2 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Seacliff - Ken Neubauer, Paul Mills, Robert Ciantor, Kelly Shaughnessy

Div 2 Runners-up: Marion - Seyed Tork, James Beal, Lucas Milsom, James Mott

Well played by both teams, the grand final result was a very close 7-7 (rubbers), 18-17 (games)

Div 2 Best Player (Overall): Ken Neubauer

Div 2 Best #1 Player: Ken Neubauer

Div 2 Best #2 Player: Nam Duong

Div 2 Best #3 Player: Robert Ciantor & Lucas Milsom

Div 2 Best #4 Player: Yunki Nam

Div 2 Most Improved Junior Player: Harry Takos

 

Div 3 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 3 Grand Final Winners: Brighton - Steve Coles, Max Chauhan, Susan Ford

Div 3 Runners-up: Sturt - Nigel Cooper, Harry Takos, Bronwyn Keller

Div 3 Best Male Player: James Beal

Div 3 Best Female Player: Susan Ford

 

Div 4 / Smash Hit Results

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Div 4 / Smash Hit Winners: Glenelg - Craig Cameron, Mark Flynn, Toby Mills, Eileen Brougham,

Anmol Singh, Sehaj Singh

Div 4 / Smash Hit Runners-up: Warradale - Charmae Ebero, Ovi Marcus, Jose Bellido, Ryan Doody,

Sebastian Bellido, Tahlya Robb, Olivia Mazurek, Kieta Owuor

Div 4 Best Player: Toby Mills

Smash Hit Best Player: Max Thomas

Div 4 Most Improved Player: Jose Bellido

 


2015 Spring Competition

Super League Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Grand Final Winners: Fireflies - Lilik Hanafi, Frank Ford, Tom Bloch, Liem Luong

Runners-up: Kangaroos - Sam Von Einem, Sandro Pikula, Stan Tichy, Mitchell Rogers

Top Player - Super League: Sam Von Einem

Best #1 Player: Sam Von Einem

Best #2 Player: George Abdilla

Best #3 Player: Tom Bloch

Best #4 Player: Mitchell Rogers

Tournament Winners: Paul Glassenbury, Steve Bates, Marc Townsend

 

Div 2 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: South - Ken Neubauer, Bryan Jordan, Daniel Lawrie, Anthony Robb

Div 2 Runners-up: West - Claire Langley, Nam Duong, Jake Palmer, James Mott, Matthew Jordan

Div 2 Top Player: Paton Wilson

Div 2 Best Junior Player: Jake Palmer

 


2015 Summer Competition

                    

Div 1 Results               Div 2 Results

 

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 1 Grand Final Winners: Local - Jay Muecke, Peter McCauley, Gwen Rapley

Div 1 Runners-up: Metro - Ken Neubauer, Nam Duong, Gill Stander

Div 2 Winners: Metro - Hayden Wellington / Michael Freegard, Lucas Milsom, Phoung Markman, Jean Collier

Div 2 Runners-up: North - Alex Dashko, Barry Hayman, Fred Lackmann, Denise Solly

Div 1 Top Player: Paton Wilson

Div 2 Top Player: Andrew McCauley

Most Improved Player: Lucas Milsom

 


2014 Spring Competition

Results

 

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Grand Final Winners: East - David Helbig, Robert Comelli, Kristine Rogers, Joe Hoad

Runners-up: West - Daniel Schwimmer, Jan Schutter / Shane Miller, Gwen Rapley, Sam Cannavo

Top Player: Ken Neubauer & Paton Wilson

 


2014 TTSA Winter Competition

Program

Results

Match Play Rules

 


 

2014 Summer Competition

Div 1, Round 1 Results                       

Div 1 Results     Div 2 Results     Div 3 Results

 

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 1 Grand Final Winners: North - Marsha Guseva, Gwen Rapley, Hamish Beal

Div 1 Runners-up: East - Jack Gao, Jay Muecke, Maurice Green

 

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: City - Michael Freegard, Barry Hayman, Nigel Cooper, John Rennie

Div 2 Runners-up: Local - Sammy William, Andrew McCauley, Bronte Bobridge, Matthew Jordan

 

Div 3 Grand Final Winners: West - Paul Yandell, Jamie Craven, Adam Sawtell, Simon Palmer

Div 3 Runners-up: Rural - Fred Lackmann, Vija Wake-Dyster, Steve Lorenzin, Elizabeth Felstead

 


 

2013 Spring Competition

Round Final Results


2013 TTSA Winter Competition

Program

Results

Match Play Rules


2013 Summer Competition

Congratulations to the finalists in this year's competition

A Grade - East = Dennis Walsh/Russell Jones, Abdullah Khan, Hamish Beal 

d.  Central = Michael Laws, Tom Zhao, Paul Burrows

 
B Grade - East = KC Tan, Hongshin Tan, Nigel Cooper/Kevin Shum

d.  City = Shane Miller, Max Collins, Jenny Lun

Tues

Wed


2012 Spring Competition

Results

 


Our preferred supplier of Table Tennis equipment is;