Summer Competition 2024

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Summer 2024

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Grand Final – Mon 22/4/24:
Somerton Park v Glengowrie

Playoffs for all other teams

Division 2 Teams and Ladders
Division 3 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 3 – Summer 2024 – Rounds 1-7

Div 3 – Summer 2024 – Rounds 8-final

Ladders

Div 3 – Round 7

Div 3 – Round 10

Div 3 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Div 3 Tier 1 Winners: The Cronies – Graham Falkenberg, Gwen Rapley, Peter Szell, Karen Sparrow, Rod Kitto, Barry Goodwin

Div 3 Tier 1 Runners-up: Furious Not Fast – Gordon Campbell, David Dart, Paul Scarborough, Lenore Roder, Susan Ford, Tony Dixon

Div 3 Tier 2 Winners: Spinners – Lucas Shearer, Shauna Gibson, Conrad Hammick, Jude Hahn, Arav Ramdutt, Kealan Gibson

Div 3 Tier 2 Runners-up: Sea Eagles – Hugo Laidlaw, Jake Leske, James Morrison, David Peacock, Oliver MacPherson, Vicky Liao

Div 3 Best Player: Gwen Rapley

Div 3 Best Team Name Award: Spin And Tonic

Div 3 Best Team Player Award: Chris Mayfield

Spring Competition 2023

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Spring 2023

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Glenelg – Mitchell Rogers, Krishna Kumar, Ian Arcangeli, Glen Fernandes, Riley Trimmer (final only)

Super League Runners-up: Warradale – Michael Zhang, Saimir Hadergjoni, Kha Giang, Ernest Ndulue (final only)

Super League Best Player: Mitchell Rogers

 

2023 Closed Club Championships

Order of Merit

 

Winner Paul Glassenbury
Runner up Lucas Milsom
3rd Paton Wilson
4th George Abdilla
5th Ken Neubauer
6th Krishna Kumar
7th Shane Denman
8th Craig Farley
9th Justin Praschifka
10th Eric Barlier
11th Kelly Shaughnessy
12th Anthony Tsang*
13th Tom Davies
14th Brad Crouch
15th Ella Glassenbury
16th Eileen Brougham
17th Yuri Ogawa
18th Shannon Farley
19th Lenore Roder
20th Lucas Shearer
21st Jamie Charters
22nd Paul Arnold
23rd Conrad Hammick*
24th Ethan Zhu**

*Did not play on night two

**Entered but did not attend

Summer Competition 2023

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Summer 2023

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Brighton – Mitchell Rogers, Kyle Gaweda, Fraser Williams, Nathan Fong, Adrian Verrusio (final only)

Super League Runners-up: Seacliff – Luke Chen, Ken Neubauer, Ian Arcangeli, Dale McDonald

Super League Best Player: Mitchell Rogers

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 2 – Summer 2023

Ladder

Div 2 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Div 2 Winners: Rhinos – Toby Mills, Ken Teagle, Graeme Shaughnessy, Bev May

Div 2 Runners-up: Lions – Ivan Lau, Kelly Shaughnessy, Callum Robertson, Pam Stainer

Div 2 Best Player: Geoff Langhans

Division 3 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 3 – Summer 2023

Ladder

Div 3 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Div 3 Winners: Netley – Nigel Cooper, Michael Freegard, Brian Glennon, Julie Ann Edano, Dean Brice, Peter Cook, Barry Hayman, Bronte Bobridge

Div 3 Runners-up: Marion – Hong Hui Huang, Kenny Huang, Randall Smith, Jenny Francis, Graham Falkenberg, Paul Scarborough, Stuart Coombe, Jake Leske, David Peacock

Div 3 Best Player (overall): Harry Takos

Div 3 Best Female Player: Julie Ann Edano

Div 3 Best Male Player: Harry Takos

Spring Competition 2022

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Spring 2022

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Marino – Paul Glassenbury, Michael Zhang, Adrian Verrusio, Geoff Langhans

Super League Runners-up: Warradale – Lucas Milsom, Ken Neubauer, Kyle Gaweda, Owen Davies

Super League Best Player: Frank Ford

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 2 – Spring 2022

Ladder

Div 2 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Div 2 Winners: Bees – Shaun McDonald, Minh Hoang, Simon Armitage, Bach Hoang

Div 2 Runners-up: Butterflies – Justin Praschifka, Kelly Shaughnessy, Peter Fisher, Bev May

Div 2 Best Player: Geoff Langhans

2022 Closed Club Championships

Order of Merit

 

Winner Lucas Milsom
Runner up Paton Wilson
3rd Paul Glassenbury
4th Krishna Kumar
5th Ken Neubauer
6th Geoffrey Langhans
7th Owen Davies
8th George Abdilla*
9th Craig Farley
10th Anthony Tsang
11th Shane Denman
12th Mahfuzul Amin
13th Nigel Cooper
14th Peter McCauley
15th Callum Robertson
16th Ella Glassenbury
17th Brad Crouch
18th Shannon Farley
19th Tom Davies
20th Yuri Ogawa
21st Lenore Roder
22nd Evans Kihanya
23rd Stuart Coombe
24th Di Thompson
25th John Kenneally
26th Silvia De Bruine

*did not play on night two

Summer Competition 2022

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Summer 2022

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Glengowrie – Anthony Freegard, Hanna Goh, Kyle Gaweda, Daniel Lawrie

Super League Runners-up: Brighton – Mitchell Rogers, Chris Phung, Sebastian Bellido, Leon Siu

Grand Final – Glengowrie defeated Brighton 6-6 (rubbers), 22-22 (games), 409-403 (on points)
Well done to both teams on an incredibly close grand final result!

Super League Best Player: Mitchell Rogers

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 2 – Summer 2022

Division 3 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 3 – Summer 2022

Ladder

Div 3 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the Grand Final winners and runners-up:

Div 3 Winners: Glenelg – Harry Takos, Charmae Ebero, Randall Smith, Yuri Ogawa, Graham Falkenberg, Gordon Campbell, David Dart, Andrew Spence

Div 3 Runners-up: Hove – Rob Ciantar, Justin Praschifka, Colin Anderson, Andrea Dayman, Daniel Joseph, Allan Richards, John Kinneally, Eileen Brougham

Grand Final – Glenelg defeated Hove 14-12 (rubbers), 48-44 (games)
Well done to both teams on a close result!

Div 3 Best Player (overall): Harry Takos

Div 3 Best Female Player: Julie Ann Edano

Spring Competition 2021

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Spring 2021

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Brighton – Paton Wilson, Luke Chen, Krishna Kumar, Geoff Langhans

Super League Runners-up: Marion – Luke Thomson, Hanna Goh, Paul Grant, Stan Tichy

Super League Best Player: Frank Ford

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Ladder

Div 2 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Team 7 – Justin Praschifka, Max Beames, Dean Brice, Tom Davies, Zen, Peter Szell

Div 2 Grand Final Runners-up: Team 9 – Ivan Lau, Siamak, Randall Smith, Ben Sheath, Bronte Bobridge, Ollie Tenny

Div 2 Best Player: Shane Denman

2021 Closed Club Championships

Order of Merit

 

Winner Paul Glassenbury
Runner up Frank Ford
3rd Anthony Freegard
4th Ken Neubauer
5th Paton Wilson
6th Kevin Malyschko
7th Adrian Verrusio
8th Michael Tran*
9th Lenno Stevels
10th Lynette Buckby
11th Ethan Cherrington
12th Glenn Errington
13th Mahfuz Amin
14th Ken Teagle
15th Kenny Huang
16th Brad Crouch
17th Jenny Francis
18th Lenore Roder
19th Ella Glassenbury
20th Di Thompson
21st Hugo Laidlaw
22nd Ian Buchanan
23rd James Morrison

Note: * denotes player did not play on the Tuesday night

Summer Competition 2021

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Summer 2021

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Super League Grand Final Winners: Kingston Park – Frank Ford, Anthony Freegard, Gary McDougall, Kha Giang

Super League Grand Final Runners-up: Glenelg – Paul Glassenbury, Lucas Milsom, Adrian Verrusio, Craig Farley, Steve Bates (final only)

Super League Best Player: Royce Goh

Division 2 Teams and Ladders
Division 3 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 3 – Summer 2021

Ladder

Div 3 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Div 3 Grand Final Winners: Marion – Long Fong, John Campbell, Jurgen Kracht, Susan Ford, Tyler Willis, Daniel Joseph, Siggy Rosenhahn, Sam Cannavo

Div 3 Grand Final Runners-up: Warradale – Rob Ciantar, Michael Freegard, Charmae Ebero, Denise Tiller, Julie Ann Edano, Andy Kang, Johnson Chen, Joyce Gibson​

Div 3 Best Male Players: Griff Blewett, Johnson Chen
Div 3 Best Female Player: Gwen Rapley
Div 3 Best #1 Player: Griff Blewett
Div 3 Best #2 Player: John Campbell
Div 3 Best #3 Player: Jurgen Kracht
Div 3 Best #4 Player: Gwen Rapley
Div 3 Best #5 Player: Graham Falkenberg
Div 3 Best #6 Player: Daniel Joseph
Div 3 Best #7 Player: Johnson Chen
Div 3 Best #8 Player: Joyce Gibson

Spring Competition 2020

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Spring 2020

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and runners-up:

Super League Winners: Seacliff – Mitchell Rogers, Anthony Freegard, Tian Fan, Ernest Ndulue

Super League Runners-up: Hove – Royce Goh, Hanna Goh, KC Tan, Sebastian Bellido

Super League Best Player: Mitchell Rogers

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Ladder

Div 2 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Team 4 (JACKK) – Alana Burrows, Ken Teagle, Justin Praschifka, Calum Cherrington, Kelvin Osborn, Max

Div 2 Grand Final Runners-up: Team 2 (OL’ JAK) – Owen Davies, Long Fong, Allan Jin, Kenny Huang, James Morrison, Hugo

Div 2 Best #1 Players: Owen Davies, Dennis Walsh, Geoff Langhans​

Div 2 Best #2 Players: Long Fong, Kyle Gaweda

2020 Closed Club Championships

Order of Merit

 

Winner Mitchell Rogers
Runner up Michael Tran
3rd Frank Ford
4th Paton Wilson
5th Lucas Milsom
6th Ken Neubauer
7th Geoff Langhans
8th Anthony Freegard
9th Paul Grant
10th Adrian Verrusio
11th Claire Pickering
12th Stephen Bates
13th Max Beames
14th Craig Farley
15th Andrew McCauley
16th Jurgen Kracht
17th Ethan Cherrington
18th Brad Crouch
19th Glenn Errington
20th Bryant Wu
21st Ian Buchanan
22nd Mahfuz Amin
23rd Calum Cherrington
24th Ian McGregor
25th Hayden Brown
26th Jenny Francis
27th Lenore Roder
28th Shannon Farley
29th Gordon Campbell
30th Eileen Brougham
31st Caleb Crowden*

Note: * denotes player did not play on the Tuesday night

Winter Competition 2020

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Super League – Winter 2020

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Super League Grand Final Winners: Brighton – Isaiah Lee, Lenno Stevels, Adrian Verrusio, Hanna Goh

Super League Runners-up: Oaklands Park – Frank Ford, Royce Goh, Gary McDougall, Stan Tichy

The Grand Final result was a very close 6-6 (rubbers), 23-20 (games) – well played by both teams!

Super League Best Player: Isaiah Lee​

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 2 – Winter 2020

Ladder

Div 2 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Team 2 (Kennis and Co) – Dennis Walsh, Ken Teagle, Mahfuz Amin, Brad Crouch, Shannon Farley, Ian Buchanan

Div 2 Grand Final Runners-up: Team 9 (LMMJJP) – Lynette Buckby, Max Thomas, Mustafa Ghulami, Jenny Francis, Justin Praschifka, Patrick Deng

Div 2 Best Player: Geoff Langhans​

Summer Competition 2020

Super League Teams and Ladders
Division 2 Teams and Ladders
Division 3 Teams and Ladders

Spring Competition 2019

Super League Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Spring teams 2019

Ladder

Super League – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Super League Grand Final Winners: Glenelg – Paul Glassenbury, Reza Fathpour, Ken Neubauer, Geoff Langhans, Ankit Joshi (final only)

Super League Runners-up: Hove – Michael Zhang, Nghi Nguyen, Alice Zhang, Reno Kondo, Paton Wilson (final only), KC Tan (final only), Michael Nawrot (final only)

Super League Best Player: Isaiah Lee

Division 2 Teams and Ladders

Teams and Draw

Div 2 Spring Competition 2019

Ladder

Div 2 – Final Ladder

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 2 Grand Final Winners: Team 1 – Anthony Freegard, Kelly Shaughnessy, Hayden Burrows, Nigel Cooper, Brad Crouch, Hayden Brown

Div 2 Runners-up: Team 3 – Daniel Schwimmer, Cam Thomas, Andrew McCauley, Tyler Willis, Lenore Roder, Shannon Farley

Div 2 Best Player: Anthony Freegard

2019 Closed Club Championships

Order of Merit

 

Winner

Paton Wilson

Runner up

Paul Glassenbury

3rd

Ankit Joshi

4th

Will Ruanglertboon

5th

Steve Bates

6th

Lucas Milsom

7th

Anthony Freegard

8th

Craig Farley

9th

Adrian Verrusio

10th

Ernest Ndulue

11th

Claire Pickering

12th

Alex Dashko

13th

Ken Neubauer

14th

Rob Ciantor

15th

Michael Freegard

16th

Owen Davies

17th

Geoff Langhans

18th

Jurgen Kracht

19th

Alex Smiech

20th

Ian McGregor

21st

Bryant Wu

22nd

Lenore Roder

23rd

Caleb Crowden

24th

Charmae Ebero*

25th

Brad Crouch

26th

Val Smiech

27th

Hayden Brown*

28th

Rynier Brandt*

29th

Andrew McCauley*

30th

Sebastian Bellido*

31st

Menno Brandt*

32nd

Jose Bellido*

33rd

Beryl Godfrey

34th

Caroline Martin

35th

James Morrison

36th

Eileen Brougham*

Note: * denotes player did not play on the Tuesday night

Summer Competition 2019

Super League Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Super League Grand Final Winners: Hove – Michael Tran, Paton Wilson, Ian Rochow, Ross Schurgott, Michael Zhang (final only), Alice Zhang (final only)

Super League Runners-up: Warradale – George Abdilla, Ankit Joshi, Andrew Dawe, Stan Tichy

Super League Top Player (Overall): Isaiah Lee

Super League Best #1 Player: Isaiah Lee

Super League Best #2 Player: Paton Wilson

Super League Best #3 Player: Gary McDougall

Super League Best #4 Player: Ross Schurgott

Division 2 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Division 2 Grand Final Winners: Kingfish – Sebastian Bellido, Max Thomas, Charmae Ebero, Heath Campbell

Division 2 Runners-up: Trout – Alana Burrows, Greg Marlu, Nigel Cooper, Tyler Willis, Ken Teagle (final only)

Division 2 Top Player (Overall): Craig Farley

Division 3 Results

Congratulations to the winners and finalists:

Div 3 Grand Final Winners: Glenelg – Gwen Rapley, Max Thomas, David Joseph, Julie-Ann Edano, Peter Andrews (final only)

Div 3 Runners-up: Hallett Cove – Yiyang Chen, Bronwyn Keller, Barry Hayman, Johnson Chen, Glen Smeldt (final only)

Div 3 Top Players (Overall): Max Thomas & Gwen Rapley

Div 3 Most Improved Junior: David Wright